1305820

Fat samt skål, keramik. Mingdynastin (1368-1644).

Fat samt skål, keramik. mingdynastin (1368-1644).

Godronnerade, celadonfärgad glasyr. Möjligen sjöfynd. Diameter fat, 11,5 cm. Diameter skål 9 cm.

Krackelyr, sprickor.

Placering: Carlsgatan 54, 211 20 Malmö - V5
Proveniens

A private collection of Asian Ceramics and Carpets, part II.
The collection is a study collection and was brought together by a Swedish Connoisseur of Art. Making a career first at SIDA (Swedish International Development Cooporation Agency) and then later, he had a long career with the United Nations where he came to work mostly in Sweden, Iran, India, Thailand, Philippines, Indonesia and New York for close to 30 years. During these years, the academic collector built up his vast collection. Never tiring of attending auctions, lectures, seminars, museums and workshops relating to the objects he was interested in. Spending weekends visiting antique dealers, fairs and viewings.

The entire proceeds of this Auction Sale will be donated for brain research relating to Dementia, Alzheimers, Parkinson, Stroke, etc. for the benefits of families and medical/social personnel caring for patients suffering from brain diseases, according to wishes from the collectors’ immediate family.

Efter vunnen auktion beställer du transport på Mina Sidor

Klubbat pris
34 333
3 381
4 083
Utropspris
3 000 SEK
Budhistorik (63 bud)
5 maj 19:58
34 333 SEK
10
5 maj 19:58
33 333 SEK
10
5 maj 19:58
33 001 SEK
5 maj 19:58
32 001 SEK
10
5 maj 19:58
31 001 SEK