Olof Inger

(Sverige, Född 1979)
Olof Inger
(Sverige, Född 1979)

Olof Inger, sprayfärg på upphittad plåt, 8 delar, 2012. signerade a tergo.

"Sunset 2". Vardera 50 x 50 cm.

Proveniens

AnnaElle Gallery, Stockholm.

Olof Inger, born in 1979. He currently lives and works in Stockholm, Sweden. Inger received his Bachelor of Fine Arts from the Royal Institute of Art, Stockholm and his Master of Fine Arts from Yale University, USA.

Olof Inger's work has been shown at Miguel Abreu Gallery, New York; 109 Gallery Brooklyn, New York; Ribordy Contemporary, Geneva; Bonniers Konsthall, Stockholm; Vestfossen Kunstlaboratorium, Oslo; LOYAL Gallery Stockholm; Galleri Thomassen, Gothenburg; Yale University USA; The Royal Academy of Fine Art Stockholm; Market Art Fair Stockholm; Chart Art Fair Copenhagen and at Zona Maco, Mexico City et cetera.
Olof Inger has received numerous awards such as The Elizabeth Canfield Hicks Award, Yale University Honorary Award (2104); The Maria Bonnier Dahlin Foundation Grant (2013); Baertling Foundation Grant (2012); and The Eva & Hugo Bergmans minnesfond (2012).

Olof Inger's works are represented in the permanent collection of Statens Konstråd; Stockholms läns landsting; Bonniers Konstsamling; Ståhl Collection; and has worked with public commissions for Göteborgs Stad and Stockholm läns landsting etc.

Utropspris
7 000 SEK

Johan Jinnerot
Johan Jinnerot
Specialist konst och äldre måleri
+46 (0)739 400 801