Målning, akvarell och tusch på papper, Han Xian, 1889.

Målad dekor av man som driver åsnor. Med kalligrafi och flertalet sigill. Motivets mått 33x48,5 cm.

Omfattande skador och slitage.

Proveniens

Aquired by a Swedish couple who lived in China 1921-1937 when the war made them return with the children to Sweden. They were missionarys. Thence by descent to the grandson.

Utropspris
5 000 SEK