Selected Fashion – A Private Collection F771
Arts of Asia – In the year of the Fire Horse F707
Selected Jewellery – Valentine’s F766
Contemporary Art Online – Winter Exhibition F710
Klassiska antikviteter F757
Modern Art Online – Winter Exhibition F768
Kitchen Stories E1284
A Token of Love E1285
245
238672

Arvid Liljelund

(Finland, 1844-1899)
Utropspris
15 000 - 20 000 EUR
154 000 - 205 000 SEK
17 400 - 23 200 USD
Klubbat pris
Arvid Liljelund
(Finland, 1844-1899)

"ITALIENSK BLOMSTERFLICKA".

Sign. Paris. 1886. Olja på duk, 140x73,5 cm.

Viborg 1886, Göteborg 1886, Finska Konstföreningens årsutställning 1886.

M. Koskimies-Envall: "Arvid Liljelundin laatukuvat ja niiden taustaa", Taidehistorian lisensiaatintyö, Helsingin Yliopisto 1988, s. 122.

Kritik: Finsk tidskrift 1886 XXI Hufvudstadsbladet 1.12. 1886, Ilmarinen 23.4. 1887.