301
1114008

MÅLNING av XU BEIHONG (1895-1953). Hästar, signerad samt daterad med sigill.

Utropspris
20 000 - 30 000 EUR
229 000 - 344 000 SEK
20 900 - 31 400 USD
Klubbat pris

Tusch och färg på papper, signerad Beihong, daterad Maj 1945 med ett rött sigill. 76x47 cm.

Skador.

Proveniens

From the Collection of Henrik Lennart Blomstedt (1921-2009). Henrik Blomstedt was a Finnish diplomat who was stationed in Beijing between 1951 and 1954 as II class Secretary of Finnish Embassy. The painting was purchased in 1953 in Beijing according to familys recollection, thence by descent.