Selected Modern Silver F764
Selected Fashion – A Private Collection F771
Arts of Asia – In the year of the Fire Horse F707
Selected Jewellery – Valentine’s F766
Kitchen Stories E1284
Modern Design, Timeless Weave E1292
A Token of Love E1285
Blomstrande Allmoge  E1281

May Hands

(Storbritannien, Född 1990)
May Hands
(Storbritannien, Född 1990)

May Hands, blandteknik, signerad och daterad 2014 a tergo.

"Pranzo". 35 x 25 cm.

May Hands was born 1990 in Brighton, UK and studied at Camberwell College of Arts and Goldsmiths, London. May attracted attention early on for her object-oriented paintings of contrasting colours and transparencies. Hands employs both conventional and unconventional materials that are not only responding to her immediate environment but also a reflection of our modern visual and material environment. Hands has shown at Bosse & Baum, Supplement Gallery in London, T293 in Rome and BACO in Bergamo, Italy.

Utropspris
25 000 SEK

Louise Wrede
Louise Wrede
Chef konstavdelningen, Specialist samtida konst, Private Sales
+46 (0)739 40 08 19

Telefontid: måndag – fredag 9–12

Telefontid: måndag – fredag 10–13