David Moreno

(USA, Född 1957)
David Moreno
(USA, Född 1957)

David Moreno, tusch på papper, signerad och daterad 2004 på etikett a tergo.

"Untitled". 32,5 x 23,5 cm.

Ej examinerad ur ram.

Proveniens

Stockholms Auktionsverk, April, 2007

David Moreno is born 1957, Los Angeles, US and lives and works in New York
MoMA owns 28 works and he has participated in 8 exhibitions at MoMA.
Glossolalia: Languages of Drawing, Mar 26–Jul 7, 2008, MoMA
Photography: Collection: Rotation 3, Mar 15–Nov 27, 2006, MoMA
Transforming: Chronologies: An Atlas of Drawings, Part One, Jan 26–Apr 24, 2006, MoMA
Drawing from the Modern, 1975–2005, Sep 14, 2005–Jan 9, 2006, MoMA
Greater New York 2005, Mar 13–Sep 26, 2005, MoMA PS1
Making Choices, Mar 16–Sep 26, 2000, MoMA
Sight Gags: Grotesque, Caricature and Wit in Modern and Contemporary Drawings, Jan 21–May 5, 1999, MoMA
A Decade of Collecting: Recent Acquisitions in Contemporary Drawing, Sep 8, 1997–Jan 20, 1998, MoMA
Other notable shows were 30th Sao Paulo Biennial in Sao Paulo in 2012 and International Istanbul Biennial in Instanbul.

Utropspris
5 000 SEK

Mollie Engström
Mollie Engström
Assisterande specialist konst
+46 (0)70 748 22 63