Fat, keramik. Mingstil, 1900-tal. För den sydostasiatiska marknaden, samt sigill, sten, Kina.

Dekor av dubbla fiskar, celadonfärgad glasyr. Diameter 16,5 cm.

Sigillsten med ett mytologiskt djur på. Höjd 8,5 cm.

Krackelyr. Sigillsten med nagg.

Proveniens

From the Collection of Mr W. Hanna. Mr Hanna graduated from Ecole des Beaux Art in Paris, before joining Hyatt International Hotels in Chicago, USA. His work as Senior Vice President covered overseeing the design of hotels worldwide. This including the selection of architects and interior designers, approval of designs and approval of interior finishing materials and furnishings. After retiring Mr Hanna settled down in Malmö with his Swedish wife in beautifully decorated penthouse flat in “Turning Torso” building.

Utropspris
1 500 SEK