Trärelief, bemålad. Qingdynastin, troligen 1700-tal.

Rikt skulpterad med rovfåglar i lövverk. Mått 35x92 cm.

Slitage.

Compare Bukowskis spring sale, 2022, 0641, lot 798. A larger piece in this style from the Collection of Ivan Traugott. (1871-1952).

A similar piece but larger piece was sold by the Traugott family at Bukowskis Autumn Auction Sale no 360, lot no 1244 in 1957.

Utropspris
4 000 SEK