Selected Modern Silver F764
Selected Fashion – A Private Collection F771
Arts of Asia – In the year of the Fire Horse F707
Selected Jewellery – Valentine F766
Islamic Works of Art and Oriental Carpets  E1310
Kitchen Stories E1284
Modern Design, Timeless Weave E1292
A Token of Love E1285

Cindy Sherman

(USA, Född 1954)
Cindy Sherman
(USA, Född 1954)

Cindy Sherman, "Untitled", 2002

Signerad Cindy Sherman och daterad 2002/04 och numrerad 269/300 a tergo. C-print, bildyta 73 x 50 cm.

Possible mat staining.
The colour print with some discoloration pobably due to UV exposure. The original red and yellow nuances now has a more blueish tone. The colour changes is also visible as a linear horizontal pattern primarily visible in the left area of image.
The margins with a couple of dents and one handling crease in the lower left corner of sheet.

Proveniens

Bukowski Auktioner, Höstens Moderna auktion 553, 2009.

Utropspris
12 000 SEK

Karin Aringer
Karin Aringer
Ansvarig specialist samtida konst och fotografi
+46 (0)702 63 70 57

Telefontid: måndag – fredag 9–12

Telefontid: måndag – fredag 10–13