Madeleine Pyk – en samling F769

Stolar, 6 st, 1800-talets slut.

Målat trä. Bredd 41 cm, sitthöjd 41 cm, totalhöjd 91 cm.

Åldersrelaterat slitage. Senare målning. Märken. Smärre färgbortfall.

Proveniens

Stolarna tillhörde skolans rektor Anna-Maija Nenonen.

The dining chairs of the Kuopio Community School from 1893. The school was founded by Minna Canth and architect Leander Ikonen, who also designed the school.

Utropspris
800 - 1 000 EUR
Anna Rosenius
Anna Rosenius
Ansvarig specialist design
+358 (0)40 1284 977