Madeleine Pyk – en samling F769

Claesson Koivisto Rune

(Sverige, Grundad 1995)
Claesson Koivisto Rune
(Sverige, Grundad 1995)

Claesson Koivisto Rune, sidobord, "Bouquet", Offecct, 2017.

Tre blomformade skivor av rött, frostat plexiglas. Stomme av förkromat stål. Längd 54, bredd 46, höjd 57 cm.

Repor. Nagg.

Proveniens

Claesson Koivisto Runes kontor på Östgötagatan 50, Stockholm.

Endast tre bord har producerats av denna modell, introducerad på Möbelmässan i Stockholm 2017.

From an organically-shaped, reflective foot, three striving stems each hold up a flower with translucent, bright red petals. Standing alone it is a bouquet and when placed together they result in a flowering meadow.

‘Bouquet’, although highly decorative, is certainly functional.

Formgivare

Utropspris
1 500 SEK
Anna Wessman
Anna Wessman
+46 (0)708 10 86 14