Selected Fashion – A Private Collection F771
Arts of Asia – In the year of the Fire Horse F707
Selected Jewellery – Valentine’s F766
Contemporary Art Online – Winter Exhibition F710
Klassiska antikviteter F757
Modern Art Online – Winter Exhibition F768
Kitchen Stories E1284
A Token of Love E1285

Claesson Koivisto Rune

(Sverige, Grundad 1995)
Claesson Koivisto Rune
(Sverige, Grundad 1995)

Claesson Koivisto Rune, karmstol, "Doodle", Tacchini, Italien.

Svart skinnklädsel med dekorativa ljusa stickningar. Snurrbar på benställning av svartlackerad metall. Etikettmärkt. Sitthöjd 44, höjd 84 cm.

Smärre slitage. Smärre fläckar.

Proveniens

Claesson Koivisto Runes kontor på Östgötagatan 50, Stockholm.

“A doodle is a type of sketch, an unfocused drawing made while a person’s attention is otherwise occupied.”

The Doodle concept lies in a unique stitching design. A family of organically shaped seating furniture dressed with a padded removable cover. The irregular pattern follows the silhouette of the seat and meanders inwards towards the centre.

Formgivare

Utropspris
2 000 SEK
Elsa Forsbäck
Elsa Forsbäck
+46 (0) 70 795 83 38

Telefontid: måndag – fredag 9–12

Telefontid: måndag – fredag 10–13