Selected Fashion – A Private Collection F771
Arts of Asia – In the year of the Fire Horse F707
Selected Jewellery – Valentine’s F766
Contemporary Art Online – Winter Exhibition F710
Klassiska antikviteter F757
Modern Art Online – Winter Exhibition F768
Kitchen Stories E1284
A Token of Love E1285

Claesson Koivisto Rune

(Sverige, Grundad 1995)
Claesson Koivisto Rune
(Sverige, Grundad 1995)

Claesson Koivisto Rune, bordslampa, "W081T2", Wästberg, 2008.

Vitlackerad aluminium med ställbar arm. Höjd ca 49 - 105 cm. I originalförpackning.

Oanvänd.

Proveniens

Claesson Koivisto Runes kontor på Östgötagatan 50, Stockholm.

A task lamp is a highly technical object. Rotation mechanism, arm reach, counter balance, degree of efficiency, safety… It must all be there. How to use it must be self-explanatory to anyone. Hiding all the mechanics and electronics left a no-nonsense design. This lamp almost designed itself. Arm, elbow, head. And light.

Formgivare

Utropspris
2 500 SEK
Elsa Forsbäck
Elsa Forsbäck
+46 (0) 70 795 83 38

Telefontid: måndag – fredag 9–12

Telefontid: måndag – fredag 10–13