396
70743

JORDGLOB.

Utropspris
20 000 - 25 000 SEK
1 740 - 2 180 EUR
1 830 - 2 280 USD
Klubbat pris
30 000 SEK
JORDGLOB.

London, 1800-talets början. Märkt "THE NEW TWELVE INCH BRITISH Terrestrial Globe REPRESENTING THE ACCURATE POSITIONS OF THE PRINCIPAL KNOWN PLACES OF THE EARTH FROM THE DISCOVERIES OF CAPTAIN COOK AND SUBSEQUENT CIRCUMNAVIGATORS TO THE PRESENT
PERIOD 1802 Manufactured by T.M. Bardin 16 Salisbury Square London with Additions to 1805". Tredelad fot av mahogny med kompass. Höjd 64 cm.

Lagningar, skador.