28
129497

BOK. (André Jordan) - Selma Lagerlöf GÖSTA BERLING. Paris, Éditions "Je Sers", Henri Lauga Éditeur, 1947.

Utropspris
1 000 - 1 200 SEK
89 - 106 EUR
93 - 111 USD
Klubbat pris

(André Jordan) - Selma Lagerlöf
GÖSTA BERLING.
Paris, Éditions "Je Sers", Henri Lauga Éditeur, 1947.
33 by 25,5 cm. 352 pp. including 38 monochrome lithograps by André Jordan [1908-], printed by E. Desjoubert, Paris.

In sheets as issued, original printed chemise (slightly torn) and boards, original slipcase preserved (torn).
No. 137 of an edition limited to 325 (360 total) copies.

First edition illustrated by André Jordan.
"Le texte de cette édition de "Gösta Berling" est le texte intégral, dans une trad. nouvelle que Selma Lagerlöf avait elle-même demandée à T. Hammar et à M. Metzger. Les lettrines qui ornent les départs des chapitres sont de Roger Lannes"(verso of title-leaf).

Slitage. Omslaget med skador. Ej genomgången.