FIGURIN, porslin. Rörstrand, Sverige, sent 1800-tal.
Stående flicka med fruktkorg. Målad polykrom och förgylld dekor. Höjd 14 cm.
En tå med lagning. Parasol saknas.
From the Collection of Henrik Petrini (1931-2015). The collection has been sensitively put together by the avid collector over the past 35 years. Buying from private Swedish collections, auctions and on travels abroad. The collection shows his great interest in glazes, porcelain painting and potting techniques garnered from extensive study of the subject. It is a broad and comprehensive study collection. Henrik Petrini had a degree as a Civil Engineer and started with a military career at the Artillery, followed by a civil career for the American company IBM.