Royal Copenhagen

(Danmark)
Royal Copenhagen
(Danmark)

FIGURER, fem stycken, porslin. Royal Copenhagen, Danmark, 1900-talets andra hälft.

Formgivna av Ingeborg Plockross-Irminger, bestående av:
Ett tändsticksställ, nr 1655, höjd 13,5 cm, av andra sortering.
Mary, nr 1721, höjd 20 cm.
Barn, nr 1567 samt 1568, höjder 10,5/12 cm.
Flicka som matar katt, nr 1745, höjd 13,5 cm.

Obet slitage. Nr 1655 av andra sortering.

Proveniens

From the Collection of Henrik Petrini (1931-2015). The collection has been sensitively put together by the avid collector over the past 35 years. Buying from private Swedish collections, auctions and on travels abroad. The collection shows his great interest in glazes, porcelain painting and potting techniques garnered from extensive study of the subject. It is a broad and comprehensive study collection. Henrik Petrini had a degree as a Civil Engineer and started with a military career at the Artillery, followed by a civil career for the American company IBM.

Konstnär

Utropspris
2 000 SEK