1034213
FIGURINER, tre stycken, porslin. Volkstedter, Rudolstadt, Tyskland, 1920/40-tal.

Formgivna av Hugo Meisel, föreställer balettdansösen Fanny Elssler. Höjder 28/30/35 cm.

Nagg, smärre lagningar samt retuscher.

Proveniens

From the Collection of Henrik Petrini (1931-2015). The collection has been sensitively put together by the avid collector over the past 35 years. Buying from private Swedish collections, auctions and on travels abroad. The collection shows his great interest in glazes, porcelain painting and potting techniques garnered from extensive study of the subject. It is a broad and comprehensive study collection. Henrik Petrini had a degree as a Civil Engineer and started with a military career at the Artillery, followed by a civil career for the American company IBM.

Alexandra Xu
Alexandra Xu
+46 (0)739 40 08 18

Telefontid: Mån - Fre 9-13

Efter vunnen auktion beställer du transport på Mina Sidor

Utropspris
3 000 SEK