Hiroshige

(Japan)
Hiroshige
(Japan)

UTAGAWA HIROSHIGE (1797-1858), färgträsnitt. Japan, Akasaka, från The Famous Sights of the 53 Stations, 1800-tal.

Motiv av Akasaka: On the Nawate Road, mått 36,4x23,6 cm.

Gulnad. Kantskador. Mindre skador.

See similar at Museum of Fine Arts, Boston, accession nr 21.5278.

Also see similar at the British Museum, London, 1915,0823,0.758.

Utropspris
3 000 SEK