UTAGAWA HIROSHIGE (1797-1858), färgträsnitt. Japan, Akasaka, från The Famous Sights of the 53 Stations, 1800-tal.
Motiv av Akasaka: On the Nawate Road, mått 36,4x23,6 cm.
Gulnad. Kantskador. Mindre skador.
See similar at Museum of Fine Arts, Boston, accession nr 21.5278.
Also see similar at the British Museum, London, 1915,0823,0.758.