Madeleine Pyk – en samling F769

Ian Dickson

(Storbritannien, Född 1945)
Ian Dickson
(Storbritannien, Född 1945)

IAN DICKSON, Fotografi, The Jam, signerad och numrerad 37/100.

"The Jam, Reading, 13th June 1977".
Bildyta 32,5 x 22 cm.

Ej examinerad ur ram.

An iconic image of The Jam (Paul Weller, Bruce Foxton and Rick Butler) taken backstage minutes before showtime at Reading’s Top Rank on 13 June 1977. An earlier exhilirating fire-extinguisher battle had nearly resulted in the gig’s cancellation - this was at a time when the plug was pulled on punk shows for the least reason - but they managed to talk their way out of it.

Utropspris
6 000 SEK

Karin Aringer
Karin Aringer
Ansvarig specialist samtida konst och fotografi
+46 (0)702 63 70 57