THOMAS BROOKS, olja på duk, monogramsignerad 1864.
'Englands Farwell (The Emigrants Departure)'. Ca 61 x 51 cm.
Åldersrelaterat slitage. Smärre repa. Smärre fläckar.
Finns också som gravyr: 'AFTER THOMAS BROOKS (1818-1891)
England Farewell (The Emigrants Departure)
engraving by F. Stacpoole, published
by B. Brooks, 48 High Street, Oxford 1865, unframed pl. 21 x 16 1/4in (53.4 x 41.4cm).'