Selected Fashion – A Private Collection F771
Arts of Asia – In the year of the Fire Horse F707
Selected Jewellery – Valentine’s F766
Contemporary Art Online – Winter Exhibition F710
Klassiska antikviteter F757
Modern Art Online – Winter Exhibition F768
Kitchen Stories E1284
A Token of Love E1285

Henry Scott Tuke

(Storbritannien, 1858-1929)
Henry Scott Tuke
(Storbritannien, 1858-1929)

HENRY SCOTT TUKE, olja på duk, signerad H.S. Tuke och daterad 1892.

"Picking Carnations". 88 x 52,5 cm.

Färgbortfall. Ställvis krackelerad. Oxiderad fernissa.

The New Gallery, "Summer Exhibition", 1894.

Utropspris
30 000 SEK