"HISTORY OF ENGLAND" av DAVID HUME OCH TOBIAS SMOLLET, 13 vol. London 1789-1796.

Samtida helfranskt band. The History of England: From the Invasion of Julius Caesar to the Revolution in 1688: Continued to the Death of George the Second by T. Smollett.
Graverad frontespis med David Humle och Tobias Smollet samt graverad porträtt av kungar och drottningar.

Åldersrelaterat slitage.

Proveniens

Exlibris Patrick Crichton.

Utropspris
8 000 SEK