1150869
SÄNG, trä. Kina, delvis Qingdynastin.
SÄng, trä. kina, delvis qingdynastin.

Skuren och förgylld dekor. Mått omkring B:237
D:215
H:245

Madrassens mått är 200x200 cm. Madrassytan är 210x200 cm och idag finns en kudde som fyller utrymmet.

Slitage, skador, lagningar.

Placering: Västberga Allé 3, 126 30 Hägersten - N2
Proveniens

From the Collection of Paul Butler (1892-1981), Chicago Illinois, thence by descent. Paul Butlers family fortune came from papermaking, that dated back to the colonial era. He was an accomplished horseman, poloplayer and photographer, and served during WW1 with the American expeditionary forces as a cavalry officer and reconnaissance photographer. After the war he returned to the family business and served as President of Butler Paper Company, from 1930 to 1965, but soon noticed a business opportunity in private aircrafts. The business expanded after WW2, and soon Butler Aviation opened facilities In Chicago, La Guarida, Palm Beach etc. Thence by descent.

Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

Fraktas ej
Slutpris
11 500
1 079
1 192
Utropspris
7 000 SEK
Budhistorik (27 bud)
10 nov 19:55
11 500 SEK
10 nov 19:55
11 000 SEK
10 nov 19:53
10 500 SEK
10 nov 19:53
10 000 SEK
10 nov 19:52
9 800 SEK