1242678
TEDOSA, flintgods, England, 1700-tal.
Tedosa, flintgods, england, 1700-tal.

Tryckt dekor. “The Tea Party” and “The Shepherd”. Total höjd 12,5 cm.

Skador.

Placering: Västberga Allé 3, 126 30 Hägersten - L22
Övrigt

This piece showcases one of Wedgwood’s most popular designs known as The Tea Party, based on a print by Robert Hancock first published in a pattern book in 1756.

Alexandra Xu
Alexandra Xu
+46 (0)707 15 77 12

Efter vunnen auktion beställer du transport på Mina Sidor

900
87
103
Utropspris
3 000 SEK
Acceptpriset är ej uppnått
Budhistorik (3 bud)
29 jul 8:04
900 SEK
28 jul 20:08
850 SEK
27 jul 19:21
500 SEK