Edward Barber & Jay Osgerby

(Storbritannien, Födda 1969)
Edward Barber & Jay Osgerby
(Storbritannien, Födda 1969)

SOFFBORD, design Edward Barber ( f 1969), Jay Osgerby "Zero-In" Ed 5/12, Established & Sons, 2000-tal

Polyester komposit och glas. 119 x 199 cm, höjd 38 cm.

Smärre slitage.

Edward Barber and Jay Osgerby founded a joint studio in 1996 after having studied architecture at the Royal College of Art, London. Determined to preserve the integrity of the design and the use of materials, while achieving the most modern creative structures, their creations are neither the expression of the superfluous nor the excessive.

The Zero-In table, created in 2005, is a coffee table with an unconventional production process drawing on the techniques used in car manufacturing.

Formgivare

Barber Osgerby är en Londonbaserad designstudio grundad 1996 av de brittiska formgivarna Edward Barber och Jay Osgerby.

Utropspris
5 000 SEK
Caroline Lindahl
Caroline Lindahl
Specialist klassiskt konst
+46 (0)721 428 962