"Velvet Asmara". 122 x 91 cm.
Smärre repor. Krackelyr. Mindre färgbortfall.
Wetterling Gallery, Stockholm.
”Armed with a formal training in fine arts, Aidya creates beautiful works which reflect her Malay heritage. Paintings using traditional materials are given a new and unique translation in her innovative style.” – Björn Wetterling (Utställningskatalog ”Pocket” a solo exhibition by Aiyda, Wetterling Teo Gallery)