Konst Contemporary
1299879

Aiyda, blandteknik på duk, signerad och daterad -97 a tergo

Aiyda, blandteknik på duk, signerad och daterad -97 a tergo.

"Velvet Asmara". 122 x 91 cm.

Smärre repor. Krackelyr. Mindre färgbortfall.

Placering: Västberga Allé 3, 126 30 Hägersten - T30
Proveniens

Wetterling Gallery, Stockholm.

”Armed with a formal training in fine arts, Aidya creates beautiful works which reflect her Malay heritage. Paintings using traditional materials are given a new and unique translation in her innovative style.” – Björn Wetterling (Utställningskatalog ”Pocket” a solo exhibition by Aiyda, Wetterling Teo Gallery)

Amanda Wahrgren
Amanda Wahrgren
Specialist modern konst, grafik
+46 (0)702 53 14 89

Efter du betalat ditt föremål beställer du transport på Mina Sidor

Utropspris
5 000 SEK