JAMES CASSIE, olja på duk, monogramsign JC, dat 1878.

Skrift a tergo "The after glow" at Lone Loch an Dorb. Morayshire. James Cassie, Edinburgh. 31x46.

Krackeleringar. Färgbortfall.

Utropspris
3 000 SEK