Alexander Johnston

(Storbritannien, 1815-1891)
Alexander Johnston
(Storbritannien, 1815-1891)

ALEXANDER JOHNSTON, efter, olja på duk, England, omkr 1900.

Historiserande scen efter original målat 1856. "The arrest of John Brown of Ashford a Lollard and one of the first Martyrs in the early part of Henry's VIII reign. By a Johnston from the Royal Academy Exhibition". 80 x 116.

Reva. Intryckning. Omfattande krackelyr. Mindre färgbortfall.

Utropspris
8 000 SEK