SKULPTUR, brons, 1800-tal.

SKULPTUR, brons, 1800-tal.

"Athena Giustiniani". H 83 inkl sockel.

Smärre repor, slitage. Spjutet löst.

After the Athena Giustiniani, a Roman Parian marble copy of a Greek statue of Pallas Athena thought to be by Phidias, at the Vatican.

Utropspris
25 000 SEK