MÅLNINGAR, två stycken, tusch och färg på siden. Lu Wenyu (1887-1974), signerad och en daterad, fjärilar.

Kalligrafi med konstnärens artistnamn "Xinnong", samt ett rött sigill. Signerad. 40 x 30 cm. Med ram 46,5 x 36,5 cm. Den andra, med dedikerad kalligrafi med texten "till min bror xiaochun, tidig höst, år "dingmo", från Shanyin Lu Wenyu", samt ett rött sigill. Signerad och daterad 1927 (dingmo). 40 x 30 cm. Med ram 46,5 x 36,5 cm.

Ej examinerad ur ram.

Proveniens

From the Kenth Löwdahl Collection. The collection has been sensitively put together by the avid and passionate collector Kenth Löwdahl (1962-2016), over the past 25 years. Buying from old Swedish collections, auctions and on travels abroad. The collection shows a great interest in Chinese and Japanese Works of Art. It is a broad and comprehensive study collection.

Lu Yuwen, a famous painter, museologist and botanist from Tianjin. He is well known for his detailed paintings pf birds, plants, flowers and insects.

Utropspris
4 000 SEK