"Kunst und Handwerk in Japan", Dr. Justus Brinckmann, Kunst- und Verlagshandlung, Berlin, 1889. "The netsuke handbook", Ueda Reikichi, Charles E. Tuttle Company Inc, Tokyo, 1974. Katalog över "The Kolodotschko Collection of Netsuke I", Lempertz Auction 1036, Cologne.
Bruksskick. Mindre skador.