"L'Ensoleillement des Solitudes", 1999
Portfolio published by Coromandel Express and printed in Madrid, April 1999. Numbered 32/50. Texts by Yves Martin and images by Christer Strömholm. Each of the six original prints are signed CHR and with thumbmark on verso. Printed by Örjan Kristenson. Gelatin silver prints in various sizes. Sheets approximately 26 x 32.5 cm. Total measures of portfolio 35 x 35 cm.
Vart och ett av de 50 exemplaren är signerade av Christer Strömholm och Yves Martin samt numrerade.