One depicting Ichikawa Ebizö, seated inside with his samurai swords to the side, measurement ca 25,9x38 cm, with a Kunisada signature.
One depicting two figures in inside environment, next to a bed, one holding a fan whilst the other with a surprised look covers with clothing. Measurement ca 24,1x35,6 cm.
One depicting a samurai with his swords, measurement ca 23,3x34,1 cm.
Veck, smärre lagningar, kantskador, missfärgningar, fläckar, möjligen blekt. Delvis uppklistrad på passepartout. Smärre maskstungen.