Design
756496

Marianne Westman

(Ruotsi, 1928-2017)
Marianne Westman
(Ruotsi, 1928-2017)

MARIANNE WESTMAN, mat- och kaffeservis, 83 delar, porslin, "Mon Amie", Rörstrand.

13 mattallrikar
13 förrättstallrikar
13 djupa tallrikar
12 assietter
3 uppläggningsfat
uppläggningsskål
mindre karott med lock
kaffekanna
sockerskål med lock och gräddkanna
12 kaffekoppar med fat
12 assietter

Mattallrikarna med slitage. En förrättstallrik med nagg. Ett extra kaffefat medföljer.

Suunnittelijat

Marianne Westman is considered one of Sweden's leading designers in household porcelain. After studying at Konstfack, she got permanent employment at Rörstrand's porcelain factory, where she developed the porcelain series "Mon Amie" and "Picknick" – now considered modern classics.

For a few years in the 1970s, Marianne Westman worked at Skruf's glass factory, where she made the "Provence" cheese trays and the "Le Chef series". Between 1972 and 1993, she freelanced at various porcelain factories in Bavaria, Germany, and made the "Kristina" and "Falun" tableware.

Lue lisää
Lähtöhinta
10 000 SEK
Kuvan käyttöoikeudet

Mitä kuljetus maksaa?

Paketointi ja vakuutus

Miten tilaan kuljetuksen?

Kun olet suorittanut maksun voit tilata kuljetusken Omat Sivut -osion kautta

Milloin esineeni toimitetaan?