130
1094093

Robert Therrien

(USA, 1947-2019)
Utropspris
40 000 - 60 000 SEK
3 520 - 5 270 EUR
3 730 - 5 600 USD
Klubbat pris
40 000 SEK

Louise Wrede
Louise Wrede
Specialist samtida konst, Private Sales
+46 (0)739 40 08 19
Robert Therrien
(USA, 1947-2019)

Utan titel

Signerad R.T. och daterad 1980 a tergo. Tempera på papper monterad på pannå 53 x 55 cm.

Proveniens

Anders Tornberg Gallery, Lund.

The Chicago native Robert Therrien (b. 1947), now based in Los Angeles, recently finished an exhibition at Tate Modern in London. He is a widly appreciated artist and Gagosian writes on their webpage "Robert Therrien transforms elements from the culture of everyday life into works of art that evoke classical archetypes".

 Dölj
 Visa mer

Modern Art & Design 656

8A. Ingeborg Lundin, vas, "Äpplet", Orrefors efter 1957.
Utropspris
25 000 - 30 000 SEK
Budhistorik
20 500

ditt bud
Aktuellt bud:
20 500 SEK