798
1378658

Relief, trä. Kina, Qingdynastin, 1700-tal.

Utropspris
40 000 - 50 000 SEK
3 530 - 4 410 EUR
3 680 - 4 600 USD
Klubbat pris
32 000 SEK
Linn Andersson Bennich
Linn Andersson Bennich
Assisterande specialist konsthantverk
+46 (0)707 88 84 75

Skuren, delvis genombruten dekor, polykromt bemålat trä med motiv av två fåglar och blommor. Mått 48 x 185 cm.

Skador. Lös blomma medföljer.

Proveniens

The Collection of Ivan Traugott. (1871-1952). Marked with inventory number. Thence by descent. Traugott was a Swedish businessman and important art collector. A large part of his collections can be seen today at Nationalmuseum and East Asian Museum in Stockholm.

A similar piece was sold by the Traugott family at Bukowskis Autumn Auction Sale no 360, lot no 1244 in 1957.