""Piling Portraits of 38 Singers of Kouta, or Popular Songs Originating in the Edo Period", 2006
Signerad och numrerad 3/5 a tergo. Silvergelatinfotografi, bildyta 31 x 25 cm.
MEM Gallery, Tokyo.