Tallrikar, tre stycken, vapenporslin. Qingdynastin, 1700-tal

Dekor i famille rosefärger med engelska familjen Atkins vapen med devisen Vineunt cum leplus Arma. Diameter 22,5 cm.

Lagade. Slitage.

Proveniens

The arms of Atkyns of Sapperton in Gloucestershire and the service was probably made for a son or grandson of Sir Roger Atkyns, Cief Baron of the Exchequer or possibly for Captain Thomas Atkyns of the East Indiaman Resolution who were in Canton in 1770.

David S Howard. Chinese Armorial Porcelain. page 481.

Utropspris
2 000 SEK