UTAGAWA HIROSHIGE (1797-1858) samt HIROSHIGE II, efter, färgträsnitt, två stycken. Japan, 1900-tal.

"View of Takanawa", from Famous places in the Eastern Capital, 37 x 24 cm.

"Night View of Yanagibashi, from Famous places in Tokyo, 37x25 cm.

Slitage, gulnad, en delvis uppklistrad på passepartout. Smärre kantskador samt fläckar.

See similar at the Museum of Fine Arts Boston, 537142;
Austrian Museum of Applied Arts;
Art Gallery of Greater Victoria.

Museum of Fine Arts Boston, 216408, 237518;
Honolulu Museum of Art, 23636;
Edo Tokyo Museum, 91220325.

Utropspris
2 500 SEK