Ganesha, patinerad brons. Tibet, 1900-talets mitt.

Nioarmad ganesha avbildad sittande på en råttliknande best på lotustron. Höjd 48 cm.

Slitage.

Ganesh seated on the mouse signifies His crushing our negative thoughts when we surrender our lives to Him.

Utropspris
5 000 SEK