"Kusin till pentatyken"
Signerad Carl Fredik Reuterswärd och daterad 1956-57 on verso. Collage, varnish and tempera on panel 122 x 91 cm.
Bought directly from the artist 1960.
Uppsala Universitet' art studio, October, 1958.