1166
87293

A Russian Empire eight-light hanging lamp.

Lähtöhinta
150 000 - 175 000 SEK
13 200 - 15 400 EUR
13 800 - 16 100 USD
Vasarahinta
150 000 SEK

Förgylld brons. Skål av gultonat glas. Svängda bladornerade ljusarmar. I mitten kotteknopp. Höjd 82, diam 61 cm.

Ställvis lagningar. Tidigare borrad för elektricitet, igensatta hål efter el. Glaset möjligen ej ursprungligt, glas med spricka.

Kirjallisuus

Sychev, Igor, Russian Bronze, Moscow 2003, p. 112-113, compare similar hanging lamp in Pavlovsk by A. Schreiber. It is interesting to note that the scrolls of the candle arms on the hanging lamp at Pavlovsk were removed when it was electrified.