381
147333

"Verve. Revue Artistique et Littèraire". (26 volumes)

Lähtöhinta
80 000 - 100 000 SEK
7 060 - 8 830 EUR
7 370 - 9 210 USD
Vasarahinta
80 000 SEK

Collection of 26 volumes, published by Tériade, Paris; ; No 1, vol I, 1937; No 2 vol I, 1938; No 3, vol I, 1938, No 4 vol I u.å.; No 5-6, vol II u.å., No 7, vol II 1940; No 8, vol II, 1940; Vol III, no 9, 1943; Vol III, no 10, 1943-44; Vol III, no 11, 1945; Vol III, no 12, 1945; Vol IV, no 13, 1945; Vol IV, no 13, 1945; Vol IV, no 14-15, 1946; Vol IV, no 16, 1946; Vol V, no 17-18, 1947; Vol V, no 19-20, 1948; Vol VI, no 21-22 (1944)-48; Vol VI, no 23, 1949, Vol VI, no 24, 1950; Vol VIII, no 31-32, 1955; Vol VIII, no 33-34, 1956; Vol X no 37-38, 1960. Several lithographs in colours by and after; Chagall, Picasso, Matisse, Braque, Bonnard, Miró, Kandinsky among others.

Slitage, nötning, gulnade sidor, mindre defekter, några sidor med fläckar, rester av tejp samt gamla lagningar.