479
133197

James Rosenquist

(Yhdysvallat, 1933-2017)
Lähtöhinta
40 000 - 50 000 SEK
3 880 - 4 850 EUR
4 440 - 5 540 USD
Vasarahinta
Ei myyty
Tarjouksen tekeminen vaatii erillisen hyväksynnän
Kuvan käyttöoikeudet

James Rosenquist
(Yhdysvallat, 1933-2017)

"F-111 (Castelli Gallery poster)"

Offset lithograph in colours, 1965, signed in pencil, published by Leo Castelli Gallery, New York. This copy with exceptionally well preserved colours. L. 71,1 x 55,9 cm. S. 73,5 x 58,5 cm.

Mindre veck och små revor, defekter längs bladets kanter, reva på bladets nedre kant (delvis i bilden, ca 25 mm), veck i övre vänstra hörnet.

Kirjallisuus

Not in Glenn.

Muut tiedot

The poster published for James Rosenquist's first solo exhibition at Leo Castelli Gallery, New York, 1965.