Online-teemahuutokaupat
Gunnel Nyman – Eternal Beauty in Glass F787
Huutokauppa:
Curated Timepieces – January F758
Huutokauppa:
A Classic Selection F752
Huutokauppa:
Selected Modern Silver F764
Huutokauppa:
Selected Fashion – A Private Collection F771
Huutokauppa:
Islamic Works of Art and Oriental Carpets  E1310
Huutokauppa:
Kitchen Stories E1284
Huutokauppa:
Modern Design, Timeless Weave E1292
Huutokauppa:
501
137569

"Les Maîtres de l'Affiche" (No II - Octobre 1896)

Lähtöhinta
60 000 - 80 000 SEK
5 810 - 7 750 EUR
6 650 - 8 870 USD
Vasarahinta
Ei myyty
Tarjouksen tekeminen vaatii erillisen hyväksynnän

Book with 48 lithographs in colours after posters by; Toulouse-Lautrec, Chéret, Bonnard, Steinlen, Meunier, Lefèvre, Penfield, Mucha, Métivet, Carqueville, Dow, Wilette among others. Printed and published by L'Imprimerie Chaix, Paris. 40 x 29 cm.

Bladen något gulnade, smärre fläckar, Färgerna mycket välbevarade. Bokpärmarna nötta och med fläckar.