Online-teemahuutokaupat
Gunnel Nyman – Eternal Beauty in Glass F787
Huutokauppa:
Curated Timepieces – January F758
Huutokauppa:
A Classic Selection F752
Huutokauppa:
Selected Modern Silver F764
Huutokauppa:
Selected Fashion – A Private Collection F771
Huutokauppa:
Islamic Works of Art and Oriental Carpets  E1310
Huutokauppa:
Kitchen Stories E1284
Huutokauppa:
Modern Design, Timeless Weave E1292
Huutokauppa:
1141
154903

HUVUDPRYDNAD. Buffelhuvud. Trä och metall. Senufo-stammen. Côte d'Ivoire (Elfenbenskusten) 1940-tal. Höjd 42,5 cm.

Lähtöhinta
7 000 - 8 000 SEK
678 - 775 EUR
776 - 887 USD
Vasarahinta
7 500 SEK
Tarjouksen tekeminen vaatii erillisen hyväksynnän

Original repair. A few metal decorations are missing.

Alkuperä - Provenienssi

Direktör Henning Throne-Holst.

Näyttelyt

Galerie Pierre, Stockholm, Oktober - November 1965.