Online-teemahuutokaupat
Gunnel Nyman – Eternal Beauty in Glass F787
Huutokauppa:
Curated Timepieces – January F758
Huutokauppa:
A Classic Selection F752
Huutokauppa:
Selected Modern Silver F764
Huutokauppa:
Selected Fashion – A Private Collection F771
Huutokauppa:
Islamic Works of Art and Oriental Carpets  E1310
Huutokauppa:
Kitchen Stories E1284
Huutokauppa:
Modern Design, Timeless Weave E1292
Huutokauppa:
334
221622

Marc Chagall, (After)

(Ranska, 1887-1985)
Lähtöhinta
70 000 - 90 000 SEK
6 780 - 8 720 EUR
7 760 - 9 980 USD
Vasarahinta
78 000 SEK
Tarjouksen tekeminen vaatii erillisen hyväksynnän
Kuuluu jälleenmyyntikorvauksen piiriin

Taiteen jälleenmyyntikorvaus Suomen : Kuvasto
Taiteen jälleenmyyntikorvaus Ruotsissa: BUS

Kuvan käyttöoikeudet

Marc Chagall, (After)
(Ranska, 1887-1985)

"Saint-Jean-Cap-Ferrat"

Lithograph in colours, 1952, by Charles Sorlier after Marc Chagall, on Marais paper, signed in pencil. L. 68,5 x 49,8 cm. S. 83 x 62 cm.

Glued to mount on card board, foxing in margins, sheet trimmed.

Kirjallisuus

Mourlot CS4.

Muut tiedot

This lithograph was never printed in an edition, there only exist proofs on Marais paper. The proofs are not numbered but signed and sometimes with dedication.